Maijdee | Friday, 16 November 2018, 2 Agrohayon 1425, 10:26:20

Directorate of Technical Education (DTE)

Maijdee Technical Schoool and College

Maijdee, Noakhali

SL No

Designation

Phone/Mobile

SL No

Name/Designation

Mobile

01 Director General(DG), DTE 02-9110671 01 Md. Mahabubur Rahman, Principal 01558-302005
01776-199724 01715-089862
01550-002310 02 Md.  Humayun Kabir, Chief Instructor(Machinist) 01711-313960
02 Director General(PA), DTE 02-9110664 03 Raton Lal Das, Chief Instructor(BM) 01711-902167
03 Director General(Fax), DTE 02-9116071 04 Md. Alamgir, Chief Instructor(Automobile) 01552-496269
04 Director (Vocational) , DTE 02-9111023 05 Md. Yunus Bhuyan, Instructor (Bangla) 01712-534611
05 Director (Admin) , DTE 02-9110689 06 Mohammad Hashem, Instructor(Machinist) 01717-688302
06 Director (Planning) , DTE 02-9110804 07 Kirtibas Das, Instructor (Math.) 01716-907927
07 Director (PIW) , DTE 02-9110813 08 Tithi Chakraborty, Instructor(Eng.) 01760-233312
08 Director (PIU) , DTE 02-9110938 09 Delafroz Begum, Instructor(Phy) 01822-201479
09 Director (STEP) , DTE    02- 10 Abu Sayeed Md. Mamun, Instructor(Chem) 01916-172278
10 Director (SDP) , DTE 02-9513812 11 Mohammad Omar Faruk, Jr. Instructor(BM) 01818-401953
11 Assistant Director (Vocational) , DTE 02-8181230 12 Shake Hasan Ahmmed, Jr. Instructor(Machinist) 01818-385022
12 Assistant Director (Vocational) , DTE 02-8181231 13 Mohammad Shakhawat Hossain, Jr. Instructor(Elec.) 01717-383487

Bangladesh Technical Education Board (BTEB)

14 Md. Samsul Arefin, Jr Instructor(BM.) 01722-971195
15 Barun Chandra Mazumder, Jr Instructor(Elec.) 01727-302644
01 Chairman, BTEB 02-8113345 16 Mohammad Nurul Amin, Language Teacher 01818-912384
02 Chairman (PA), BTEB 02-9144205 17 Md. Abul Bashar, Humanities Teacher (Sc) 01199-437312
03 Secretary, BTEB 02-9115428 18 Md. Abu Taher, Craft Instructor(Auto.) 01817-090790
04 Controller, BTEB 02-9113283 19 Tofail Ahmmed, Craft Instructor(Auto.) 01738-390658
05 Dy Controller (Voc.), BTEB 02-8121540 20 Md. Numan Siddik, Religion Teacher 01819-370620
06 Dy Controller (Certificate.), BTEB 01720-665818 21 Md. Abdus Satter, Part time 01812-326493
07 Dy Secretary(Reg.),BTEB 02-9133484 22 Md. Basir uddin, UDA 01717-422242
08 Curriculum Expart(Voc.), BTEB/Abbasi 01552-330692 23 Sushantamoy Chakma, LDA, 01553-655755
09 Curriculum Expart(Diploma), BTEB/Shahadat 01715-360652 24 Mohammad Yunus, Lab Bearer 01831-778200
25 Mrinal Kanti Das, Skild Bearer 01725-469732
26 Matilal Das, Cash Sarker 01814-946080
27 Md Abdul Hye,  Skild Bearer(RTD) 01812-697969
28 Md. Abdullah, MLSS 01834-965376
29 Anil Chandra Das, MLSS 01777-157972
30 Swapon Chandra Mali, MLSS 01813-306430
31 Dipok  Kumar Das, Cycle Stand Guard(PT) 01840-833411

Directorate of Technical Education (DTE)

Maijdee Technical Schoool and College

Maijdee, Noakhali

SL No

Designation

Phone/Mobile

SL No

Name/Designation

Mobile

01 Director General(DG), DTE 02-9110671 01 Md. Mahabubur Rahman, Principal 01558-302005
01776-199724 01715-089862
01550-002310 02 Md.  Humayun Kabir, Chief Instructor(Machinist) 01711-313960
02 Director General(PA), DTE 02-9110664 03 Raton Lal Das, Chief Instructor(BM) 01711-902167
03 Director General(Fax), DTE 02-9116071 04 Md. Alamgir, Chief Instructor(Automobile) 01552-496269
04 Director (Vocational) , DTE 02-9111023 05 Md. Yunus Bhuyan, Instructor (Bangla) 01712-534611
05 Director (Admin) , DTE 02-9110689 06 Mohammad Hashem, Instructor(Machinist) 01717-688302
06 Director (Planning) , DTE 02-9110804 07 Kirtibas Das, Instructor (Math.) 01716-907927
07 Director (PIW) , DTE 02-9110813 08 Tithi Chakraborty, Instructor(Eng.) 01760-233312
08 Director (PIU) , DTE 02-9110938 09 Delafroz Begum, Instructor(Phy) 01822-201479
09 Director (STEP) , DTE 02- 10 Abu Sayeed Md. Mamun, Instructor(Chem) 01916-172278
10 Director (SDP) , DTE 02-9513812 11 Mohammad Omar Faruk, Jr. Instructor(BM) 01818-401953
11 Assistant Director (Vocational) , DTE 02-8181230 12 Shake Hasan Ahmmed, Jr. Instructor(Machinist) 01818-385022
12 Assistant Director (Vocational) , DTE 02-8181231 13 Mohammad Shakhawat Hossain, Jr. Instructor(Elec.) 01717-383487

Bangladesh Technical Education Board (BTEB)

14 Md. Samsul Arefin, Jr Instructor(BM.) 01722-971195
15 Barun Chandra Mazumder, Jr Instructor(Elec.) 01727-302644
01 Chairman, BTEB 02-8113345 16 Mohammad Nurul Amin, Language Teacher 01818-912384
02 Chairman (PA), BTEB 02-9144205 17 Md. Abul Bashar, Humanities Teacher (Sc) 01199-437312
03 Secretary, BTEB 02-9115428 18 Md. Abu Taher, Craft Instructor(Auto.) 01817-090790
04 Controller, BTEB 02-9113283 19 Tofail Ahmmed, Craft Instructor(Auto.) 01738-390658
05 Dy Controller (Voc.), BTEB 02-8121540 20 Md. Numan Siddik, Religion Teacher 01819-370620
06 Dy Controller (Certificate.), BTEB 01720-665818 21 Md. Abdus Satter, Part time 01812-326493
07 Dy Secretary(Reg.),BTEB 02-9133484 22 Md. Basir uddin, UDA 01717-422242
08 Curriculum Expart(Voc.), BTEB/Abbasi 01552-330692 23 Sushantamoy Chakma, LDA, 01553-655755
09 Curriculum Expart(Diploma), BTEB/Shahadat 01715-360652 24 Mohammad Yunus, Lab Bearer 01831-778200
25 Mrinal Kanti Das, Skild Bearer 01725-469732
26 Matilal Das, Cash Sarker 01814-946080
27 Md Abdul Hye,  Skild Bearer(RTD) 01812-697969
28 Md. Abdullah, MLSS 01834-965376
29 Anil Chandra Das, MLSS 01777-157972
30 Swapon Chandra Mali, MLSS 01813-306430
31 Dipok  Kumar Das, Cycle Stand Guard(PT) 01840-833411

Dhaka Divission

Chittagong Divission

SL No

Name of Institute / Principal

Phone/Mobile

SL No

Name of Institute / Principal

Phone/Mobile

01

Narayangonj TSC/  Samir Karmmokar 02-7634639/01710-846979

01

Chandpur TSC/ Md. Solaiman 0841-65098/01558-308891

02

Munsigonj TSC/ Monirul Islam 0691-63223/01911-916578

02

Maijdee TSC/ Mahabubur Rahman 0321-61560/01558-302005

03

Manikgonj TSC/Akheruzzaman 0651-61357/01913-386885

03

Laxmipur TSC/ Kafil Uddin 0381-61022/01190-717139

04

Gazipur TSC/ Haripad Poal 02-9292311/01711-338351

04

Begumgonj TSC/ Gole Alam 0321-51470/01720-557066

05

Norsingdi TSC/ Mahbub Haidar 02-9448386/01711-228375

05

Feni TSC/ Abdul Awal 0331-63071/01717-218002

06

Rajbari TSC/ Mizanur Rahman 0641-65236/01711-107696

06

B-Baria TSC/ Sirajul Islam 0851-58284/01552-489142

07

Gopalgonj TSC/ Nuruddin 0668-55423/01712-161534

07

BancharampurTSC/ Azizul Islam 0852-35623/01552-496206

08

Madaripur TSC/ Qumruzzaman 0661-55593/01552-496177

08

Bandarban TSC/ Abdul Majid 0361-62791/01558-344124

09

Shariotpur TSC/ Azharul Hoque 0601-61386/01715-421456

09

Coxesbazar TSC/ 0341-63755/

10

Tangail TSC/ A K Azad 0921-64659/01715-135665

10

Khagrachari TSC/ Nurul Hakim 0371-61624/01720-175527

11

Netrakona TSC/ 0951-61443/

Sylhet Divission

12

Kishoregonj TSC/ Rafiqul Amin 0941-62314/01552-419397

01

Sylhet TSC/ Saidur Rahman 0821-715571/01716-683457

13

Bhairab TSC/  Mamun Mridha 02-9470136 / 01552-496193

02

Moulovi Bazar/ Mejbahul Islam 0861-63062/01716-338848

14

Jamalpur TSC/ Maniruzzaman 0981-63454/01558-340135

03

Habigonj TSC/ Habibur Rahman 0831-52465/01554-314268

15

Sherpur TSC/ M A Hashem 0931-62497/01558-303104

04

Chatok TSC/ 08723-56397/

16

Gouripur TSC/ M A Matin 09024-56030/01711-163065

05

Sunamgonj TSC/ 0871-55549/

17

Dewangonj TSC/ Kamal Jamader 01558-305076

Khulna Divission

18

Joypara TSC/ 06223-88028/

01

Bagerhat TSC/ Mahbubur Rahman 0468-62531/01710-964615

Rajshahi/Rangpur Divission

02

Satkhira TSC/ Modasser Ali 0471-62366/01552-461659

01

Pabana TSC/ Hafizur Rahman 0731-66167/01712-247818

03

Jessore TSC/ Mashrequl Islam 0421-68150/01552-481476

02

Sirajgonj TSC/ Afzal Hossain 0751-62129/01715-081601

04

Magura TSC/ Khalilur Rahman 0488-63619/01716-610775

03

Natore TSC/ Md Solaiman 0741-61754/01552-672285

05

Jhinedhah TSC/  Tariqul Islam 0451-62144/01610-355363

04

Nougaun TSC/Kalimuddin 0741-61754/01718-241045

06

Narail TSC/ Sanwar Hossain 0481-62179/01712-242437

05

Chapai Nobabgonj/ Arzad Ali 0781-55145/01552-347363

07

Kustia TSC/ Rejaul Hoque 0481-62179/01712-643701

06

Joypurhat TSC/ Belal Hossain 0571-62230/01558-386447

08

Hosenabad TSC/ Mosharraf Hossain 07023-75241/01711-906709

07

Rangpur TSC/ Anwar Hossain 052-164652/01716-179918

09

Chuoadanga TSC/  Samsuddin Ahmmed 0761-62514/01711-988558

08

Lalmonirhat TSC/ Najrul Islam 0591-61516/01552-499347

10

Meherpur TSC/ Siddique Hossain 0791-62328/01711-578235

09

Gaibandha TSC/ Jobaidur Rahman 0541-61653/01732-030718

Barishal Divission

10

Nilphamari TSC/ Arabindha Bardon 0551-61473/01816-465881

01

Barishal TSC/ Salim Mridha 0431-63702/01552-496191

11

Kurigram TSC/ Jamidar Rahman 0581-61589/01558-303192

02

Pirujpur TSC/ Faijul Bari 0461-62821/01716-193546

12

Dinajpur TSC/ Romjan Ali 0531-51061/01712-791394

03

Patuakhali TSC/ Abdul Malek 0441-64064/01776-793253

13

Parbotipur TSC/ Shariful Islam 05334-74345/01715-587397

04

Bhola TSC/ Ziaul Hoque 0491-61417/01558-312764

14

Thakurgaun TSC/ Ayub Ali 0561-61904/01558-315177

05

Barguna TSC/ Abdul Zabbar 0448-62178/01718-026639

15

Panchagar TSC/ Syed A Aziz 0568-61921/01558-301680

06

Jhalokathi/ Sheikh Moniruzzaman 0498-63088/01715-150037